Home||Switches
  • 100Gbe Switches

    100Gbe Switches (1)

  • 10Gbe Switches

    10Gbe Switches (2)

  • GbE Switches

    GbE Switches (4)

  • MPLS Switches

    MPLS Switches (3)

  • The EXK-V2224G-OP is a 1 RU Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch providing up to 24 GbE SFP(100/1000Base-X) subscriber service ports and 2 slots for uplink modules. The uplink interface supports GPON (SC/APC), 1-Port 1000Base-X (SFP) / 10GBase-R (SFP+), and 2-Port 1000Base-X (SFP) modular type units.    
  • The EXK-V2224G-CU Gigabit Ethernet Switch is a 1 RU single board Layer 2 switch that is optimized to provide operators with a cost-effective solution for expanding networks. Offering 24 10/100/1000Base-T interface ports and two mounting slots for optional uplink modules.  
  • The DZS EXK-V5648G is an enterprise-class 48 port GbE standalone switch with a 1U form factor that is optimal for data center, campus and branch office environments. This switch offers 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports (combo, i.e., RJ-45 or SFP) and provides high-bandwidth low-latency switching, filtering, and traffic management.  
  • The DZS EXK-V5624G is an enterprise-class 24 port GbE standalone switch with a 1U form factor that is optimal for data center, campus and branch office environments. This switch offers 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports (combo, i.e., RJ-45 or SFP) and provides high-bandwidth low-latency switching, filtering, and traffic management.  
  • The DZS EXK-V6824XG is a 24 port 10GbE switch is purpose-built for demanding low-latency data center environments and for ISP FTTx broadband aggregation networks.
  • The EXK-V6848XG 10GbE switch is designed to handle demanding high bandwidth data center network requirements with low latency.
  • Optimized for expanding networks DZS’ EXK-M1200 small footprint Mobile Backhaul access CSR (Cell Site Router) is surprisingly powerful and flexible. With 19 inches in width and 8 inches in depth 1 RU chassis, the EXK-M1200 provides 16 gigabit Ethernet ports (8 electric and 8 optic, fixed) and an option slot; the option slot can be used as an uplink or downlink including 8×100/1000Base-T (RJ45) interfaces, so the user can configure the unit according to the network environment.  
  • The DZS’s EXK-M3000 Mobile Backhaul access/aggregation CSR (Cell Site Router) 1U height chassis provides a variety of solutions to configure the unit according to the network environment. The EXK-M3000 provides six 40-gigabit ethernet ports plus 24 10GE/25GE.  IP/MPLS segment routing based network topology.