Home||L2
  • FTTH NG-PON2/XGS-PON/GPON OLT

    The  V8106 is a 6RU height chassis based GPON OLT system which is comprised of 10 slots for 6 service modular slots, 2 switching fabric slot and 2 uplink slots for delivering a wide range of full-featured and high-performance over FTTx applications.
    • 96 GPON / 48 XGS-PON / 48 NG-PON2
    • 8 GE /10GE (SFP/SFP+) / 2 100GE (QSFP28) uplink
    • 6U chassis
    • Full redundancy
  • FTTH NG-PON2/XGS-PON/GPON OLT

    The V8102 is a 2RU height chassis based GPON OLT system which is comprised of 4 slots for 2 service modular units, 2 switching fabric unit with Uplink module to deliver a wide range of full-featured and high-performance over FTTx applications.
    • 32 GPON / 16 XGS-PON* / 16 NG-PON2*
    • 8 GE /10GE (SFP/SFP+) uplink
    • 2U chassis
    • Full redundancy
  • The EXK-V2224G-OP is a 1 RU Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch providing up to 24 GbE SFP(100/1000Base-X) subscriber service ports and 2 slots for uplink modules. The uplink interface supports GPON (SC/APC), 1-Port 1000Base-X (SFP) / 10GBase-R (SFP+), and 2-Port 1000Base-X (SFP) modular type units.    
  • The EXK-V2224G-CU Gigabit Ethernet Switch is a 1 RU single board Layer 2 switch that is optimized to provide operators with a cost-effective solution for expanding networks. Offering 24 10/100/1000Base-T interface ports and two mounting slots for optional uplink modules.  
  • V8500  :  GEPON OLT

    The V8500 is the next generation OLT  for EPON/10G-EPON service designed to handle demanding network requirements for Carrier Level or Enterprise Level with low latency switching.