EXK-V2224G-OP

Home » Products » EXK-V2224G-OP

EXK-V2224G-OP

The EXK-V2224G-OP is a 1 RU Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch providing up to 24 GbE SFP(100/1000Base-X) subscriber service ports and 2 slots for uplink modules. The uplink interface supports GPON (SC/APC), 1-Port 1000Base-X (SFP) / 10GBase-R (SFP+), and 2-Port 1000Base-X (SFP) modular type units.

 

 

SKU: EXK-V2224G-OP-00 Categories: , Tags: , ,

Description

The EXK-V2224G-OP is a 1 RU Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch providing up to 24 GbE SFP(100/1000Base-X) subscriber service ports and 2 slots for uplink modules. The uplink interface supports GPON (SC/APC), 1-Port 1000Base-X (SFP) / 10GBase-R (SFP+), and 2-Port 1000Base-X (SFP) modular type units. Each uplink module can be inserted into two front slots. The EXK-V2224G-OP is a perfect solution for expanding networks, to allow network operators the ability to extend GbE services to small businesses and Multi-Dwelling Units (MDUs).

DZS’s PON technology adds new features targeted to improve performance, interoperability, services, support for new applications, and a variety of deployment scenarios.

Access Datasheet

You may also like…

About DZS

Solution Updates

Bitnami